California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia minor - Wild canterbury bells

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Phacelia minor Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2003 Guy Bruyea
What plants grow with Phacelia minor ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Phacelia whitlavia

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Los Angeles
Mariposa
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Sonoran Desert