California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia malvifolia var. loasifolia - Stinging phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2018 Rebecca Schoenenberger

Parent species:
Phacelia malvifolia

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Eutoca loasifolia
Phacelia loasifolia
Phacelia malvifolia ssp. loasifolia
Phacelia malvifolia

Mobile Version of this page