California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia longipes - Long stalk phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2011 Neal Kramer

2019 Marisa Persaud

2019 Marisa Persaud

2019 Marisa Persaud

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Phacelia hardhamiae

Mobile Version of this page