California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia linearis - Thread leaf phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eutoca congesta
Eutoca glomerata
Eutoca heterophylla
Eutoca menziesii var. congesta
Eutoca menziesii var. multiflora
Eutoca menziesii
Eutoca multiflora
Hydrophyllum lineare
Phacelia menziesii

Mobile Version of this page