California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia lemmonii - Lemmon's phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2006 Aaron Schusteff

2014 John Game

2014 John Game

2006 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Phacelia heterosperma
Phacelia polysperma

Mobile Version of this page