California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia inyoensis - Inyo phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Meadows

Synonyms:
Miltitzia inyoensis

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Mobile Version of this page