California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia insularis var. continentis - North coast phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2013 Robert Sikora

2013 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Phacelia insularis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Phacelia divaricata var. continentis

Mobile Version of this page