California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia imbricata var. imbricata - Imbricate Phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2017 Todd Plummer

2008 Neal Kramer

2012 Genevieve K. Walden

2012 Genevieve K. Walden

Parent species:
Phacelia imbricata

Synonyms:
Phacelia imbricata ssp. imbricata sensu
Phacelia imbricata ssp. imbricata
Phacelia imbricata var. caudata

Mobile Version of this page