California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia gymnoclada - Naked stem phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

1993 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2015 Tom Bentley

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Phacelia crassifolia

Mobile Version of this page