California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia grandiflora - Giant flowered phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2017 Robin Street-Morris Photography

2012 Bob Dollins

2020 Bryant Baker

2020 Bryant Baker

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Cosmanthus grandiflorus
Eutoca grandiflora
Eutoca speciosa

Mobile Version of this page