California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia fremontii - Fremont's phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Robert Sikora

2006 Steve Matson

2005 Christopher L. Christie
What plants grow with Phacelia fremontii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Phacelia brannanii
Phacelia hallii

Mobile Version of this page