California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia douglasii - Douglas' phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2014 RT Hawke

2012 Neal Kramer

2011 Dylan Neubauer

Related species:
Phacelia douglasii var. petrophila

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Phacelia douglasii var. cryptantha

Mobile Version of this page