California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia cryptantha - Small flowered phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Steve Matson

2011 Neal Kramer

2006 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Phacelia cryptantha var. derivata
Phacelia eremica
Phacelia hispida var. brachyantha

Mobile Version of this page