California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia crenulata var. minutiflora - Little flowered heliotrope phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Phacelia crenulata var. minutiflora Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Elevation:
0 - 1640 feet
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Phacelia crenulata

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Phacelia ambigua var. minutiflora
Phacelia minutiflora