California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia crenulata var. crenulata - Heliotrope phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulata Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
2010 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Phacelia crenulata

Synonyms:
Phacelia crenulata var. funerea
Phacelia crenulata var. vulgaris
Phacelia intermedia

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Mono
Riverside
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert