California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia crenulata var. ambigua - Heliotrope phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Phacelia crenulata var. ambigua Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2004 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Phacelia crenulata

Synonyms:
Phacelia ambigua

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Kern
Los Angeles
Madera
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
Sierra

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert