California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia cicutaria var. cicutaria - Caterpillar phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2009 Barry Breckling

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2005 Brent Miller

2012 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Phacelia cicutaria

Synonyms:
Phacelia hispida bvar. cicutaria
Phacelia hispida var. cicutaria

Mobile Version of this page