California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia brachyloba - Short lobed phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2007 Lynn Watson

2020 Bryant Baker

2019 Bryant Baker

2020 Bryant Baker

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Eutoca brachyloba
Phacelia cooperae
Phacelia leucantha
Phacelia orcuttiana

Mobile Version of this page