California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia austromontana - Southern sierra phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Phacelia humilis var. lobata
Phacelia lobata

Mobile Version of this page