California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Petrophytum caespitosum ssp. acuminatum - Marble rockmat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

© 2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

New Names:
Petrophytum acuminatum

Parent species:
Petrophytum caespitosum

Synonyms:
Petrophyton caespitosum ssp. acuminatum
Petrophytum acuminatum

Mobile Version of this page