California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Perityle microglossa - Shortray rockdaisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Perityle spilanthoides

Mobile Version of this page