California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Perityle megalocephala var. megalocephala - Large headed rock daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Perityle megalocephala

Synonyms:
Laphamia megalocephala var. megalocephala
Laphamia megalocephala

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Mobile Version of this page