California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Peritoma platycarpa - Golden bee plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cleomaceae

2008 Mary Winter

2008 Mary Winter

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Cleome platycarpa

Mobile Version of this page