California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Peritoma arborea var. angustata - Bladderpod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Cleomaceae

2012 Neal Kramer

2014 John Doyen

2016 James Gonsman

2019 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Peritoma arborea

Synonyms:
Isomeris arborea var. angustata

Mobile Version of this page