California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pericome caudata - Tailed pericome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2012 Zoya Akulova

2012 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Pericome caudata var. glandulosa
Pericome glandulosa

Mobile Version of this page