California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pereskia aculeata - Barbados shrub

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Cactaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Cactus pereskia
Pereskia aculeata var. godseffiana
Pereskia pereskia

Mobile Version of this page