California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pentagramma pallida - Silver back fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

2013 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Barry Breckling

2011 Barry Breckling

2007 Shawn DeCew

Synonyms:
Pityrogramma pallida
Pityrogramma triangularis var. pallida

Mobile Version of this page