California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pentachaeta lyonii - Lyon's pentachaeta

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2019 Rachelle Gray

2003 Michael Charters

2003 Michael Charters
California Listing:

CE - 01/90

Federal Listing:

FE - 01/29/97

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Chaetopappa lyonii

Mobile Version of this page