California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pentachaeta exilis ssp. exilis - Slender pentachaeta

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2006 Laura Ann Eliassen

1998 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Pentachaeta exilis

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Aphantochaeta exilis
Chaetopappa exilis
Pentachaeta aphantochaeta
Pentachaeta exilis var. aphantochaeta
Pentachaeta exilis var. discoidea

Mobile Version of this page