California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon thurberi - Thurber's beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2009 Keir Morse

2006 James M. Andre

2006 James M. Andre

2006 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Penstemon thurberi ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Chaparral
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Penstemon thurberi var. anestius

Mobile Version of this page