California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon thompsoniae - Thompson's beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2006 Trent M. Draper

2013 James M. Andre

2014 John Doyen

2005 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Penstemon thompsoniae ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Penstemon thompsoniae ssp. thompsoniae

Mobile Version of this page