California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon roezlii - Regel's mountain penstemon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2014 Orrin Winton

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2015 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Penstemon cinerascens
Penstemon laetus ssp. roezlii
Penstemon laetus var. roezlii

Mobile Version of this page