California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon pseudospectabilis ssp. pseudospectabilis - Desert beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

Parent species:
Penstemon pseudospectabilis

California Listing:

None

Federal Listing:

None

Synonyms:
Penstemon pseudospectabilis ssp. typicus