California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon procerus var. procerus - Pincushion beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Scrophulariaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

Parent species:
Penstemon procerus

Synonyms:
Penstemon confertus ssp. procerus
Penstemon confertus var. procerus

Mobile Version of this page