California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon procerus var. formosus - Western small flowered penstemon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Tuolumne The Garden Company  PROFILE 
Sonora 95370 Online retail nursery fea...
Outside California:
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 Zoya Akulova

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2014 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Penstemon procerus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Penstemon procerus ssp. formosus
Penstemon tolmiei ssp. formosus

Mobile Version of this page