California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon patens - Lone pine beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2009 Steve Matson

2009 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Penstemon confusus ssp. patens
Penstemon confusus var. patens

Mobile Version of this page