California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon newberryi var. newberryi - Newberry's penstemon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Penstemon newberryi var. newberryi Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
  © 2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Penstemon newberryi

Synonyms:
Penstemon newberryi ssp. newberryi