California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon monoensis - Mono penstemon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Penstemon divergens

Mobile Version of this page