California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon heterodoxus var. heterodoxus - Sierra beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2016 John Doyen

2012 Steven Perry

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2012 Steven Perry

Parent species:
Penstemon heterodoxus

Synonyms:
Penstemon heterodoxus ssp. heterodoxus

Mobile Version of this page