California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon eatonii var. undosus - Eaton's firecracker

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Penstemon eatonii var. undosus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
1992 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Penstemon eatonii

Synonyms:
Penstemon eatonii ssp. undosus

Distribution

Counties:
Riverside
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert