California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon clevelandii var. connatus - San jacinto beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Penstemon clevelandii var. connatus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
2010 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Penstemon clevelandii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Penstemon clevelandii ssp. connatus