California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Penstemon Xparishii - Hybrid beardtongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2003 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2002 Charles E. Jones

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2003 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Cultivars:
Penstemon Xparishii 'Magenta Marvel'

Synonyms:
Penstemon parishii

Mobile Version of this page