California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pennisetum purpureum - Elephant grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2018 Zoya Akulova

2018 Zoya Akulova

2018 Zoya Akulova

2018 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Cenchrus purpureus

Mobile Version of this page