California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pedicularis racemosa ssp. alba - Leafy lousewort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

Parent species:
Pedicularis racemosa

Synonyms:
Pedicularis racemosa var. alba

Mobile Version of this page