California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pedicularis groenlandica - Elephant head lousewort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2010 Barry Breckling

2001 Jeff Abbas

2010 Barry Rice

2009 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Pedicularis groenlandica ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Elephantella groenlandica
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta
Pedicularis groenlandica var. surrecta

Mobile Version of this page