California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pedicularis crenulata - Scalloped leaved lousewort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2005 Steve Matson

2018 George Sherman

2005 Steve Matson

2018 George Sherman

Plant Communities:
Meadows
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Pedicularis albomarginata
Pedicularis crenulata f. candida
Pedicularis crenulata ssp. candida

Mobile Version of this page