California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pedicularis centranthera - Dwarf lousewort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2012 Lee Dittmann

2012 Lee Dittmann

2009 Lee Dittmann

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Pedicularis centranthera var. exulans

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen

Mobile Version of this page