California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pedicularis attollens ssp. attollens - Little elephantshead

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

New Names:
Pedicularis attollens

Parent species:
Pedicularis attollens

Synonyms:
Elephantella attollens
Pedicularis concinna

Mobile Version of this page