California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pectocarya penicillata - Winged pectocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2006 Aaron Schusteff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Adonis Tate

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Cynoglossum penicillatum
Pectocarya linearis var. penicillata

Mobile Version of this page