California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pectocarya linearis ssp. ferocula - Slender comb seed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Pectocarya linearis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Pectocarya linearis var. ferocula

Mobile Version of this page